Today / Netherlands - Eerste Divisie / FC Emmen vs De Graafschap

FC Emmen vs De Graafschap Prediction— Netherlands - Eerste Divisie

Matchday 38 ·Friday, April 24, 2026, 18:00

FC Emmen logo
FC Emmen
PPG 1.44 · HOME
LAST 5
DWLDW
1 – 0
FULL TIME
✘ MODEL PICK MISS · O2.5
De Graafschap logo
De Graafschap
PPG 1.67 · AWAY
LAST 5
DWLLD

// Model verdict

Over 2.5 75% chance

Combined xG of 4.3 puts the goal expectation well above the line. Model probability 80.0% vs bookmaker-implied 72.5% — a clear edge.

+10.4% EXPECTED VALUE ↗
ROI TRACKED

Poisson scoreline matrix HOME ↓ / AWAY →

01234+ 0 0-01.4%0-13.5%0-24.4%0-33.7%0-4+4.2%1 1-02.5%1-16.2%1-27.7%1-36.5%1-4+7.4%2 2-02.2%2-15.4%2-26.8%2-35.7%2-4+6.5%3 3-01.3%3-13.2%3-24.0%3-33.4%3-4+3.8%4+ 4+-00.8%4+-12.1%4+-22.7%4+-32.2%4+-4+2.5%
Cell shade = scoreline probability LOW HIGH · ▣ FT RESULT

Markets vs the line MODEL / ODDS / EV

MarketModelImpliedOddsEV
Home win 26.9% 33.3% 3.00 -19.3%
Draw 18.9% 26.0% 3.85 -27.2%
Away win 54.2% 48.8% 2.05 +11.1%
Over 2.5 80.0% 72.5% 1.38 +10.4%
Over 3.5 61.9% 51.8% 1.93 +19.5%
BTTS 76.2% 75.2% 1.33 +1.4%
Home O1.5
Away O1.5

League track record

Based on 44 resolved predictions

1X2 Acc 52%
O2.5 71%
BTTS 66%
Score Hit 32%
ROI -44.4%
Bet Hit 40%

Correct score prediction CORRECT SCORE MODEL

2 – 3 61%CONFIDENCE
✘ MISS — FT 1-0
xG (home)1.8 xG (away)2.5 BTTS prob76.2%

A 54% / xG 1.8-2.5 / O2.5 80% / BTTS 76%

Top 5 Poisson scorelines

#1 1–2 7.7%
#2 2–2 6.8%
#3 1–3 6.5%
#4 1–1 6.2%
#5 2–3 5.7%

Expected goals MODEL xG

FC Emmen1.8
De Graafschap2.5

COMBINED 4.3 xG → O2.5 PROB 80.0% · O3.5 PROB 61.9%

Form & verdict PPG

FC EMMEN · PPG 1.44

DE GRAAFSCHAP · PPG 1.67

✓ FAIR - Balanced matchup, limited value
Chance this pick lands
75%
BALANCED

Balanced matchup: Home AVERAGE (1.44), Away GOOD (1.67)

Win probability 1X2

FC Emmen (H) 26.9%
ODDS 3.00 · IMPLIED 33.3% EV -19.3%
Draw 18.9%
ODDS 3.85 · IMPLIED 26.0% EV -27.2%
De Graafschap (A) 54.2%
ODDS 2.05 · IMPLIED 48.8% EV +11.1%

Season Statistics average per match · 38 matches · 2025

FC Emmen ▾ lower is better De Graafschap

Attack

13.5
Shots
17.6
4.7
Shots on target
7.1
5.4
Shots off target
6.2
3.4
Blocked shots
4.4
8.6
Shots inside box
11.7
4.9
Shots outside box
5.9
35.0%
Shooting accuracy
40.1%
32.2%
Goals per shot on target
27.5%
1.53
Goals
1.95
1.51
xG for 17·19 of 38
2.08

Defence

13.7
Shots faced
15.9
6.0
Shots on target faced
5.2
1.89
Goals conceded
1.53
2.03
xG against 17·19 of 38
1.77
3.9
Goalkeeper saves
3.7

Control

51.9%
Possession
56.0%
404
Passes
446
321
Accurate passes
368
79.5%
Pass accuracy
82.6%
5.6
Corners
6.6
5.0
Corners faced
5.7
1.9
Offsides
1.8

Discipline

13.9
Fouls
11.9
2.1
Yellow cards
1.4
0.11
Red cards
0.03

Match Preview & Prediction

FC Emmen face De Graafschap in Netherlands - Eerste Divisie on Friday, April 24, 2026. Our Poisson-based model has analysed both teams' form, attack and defence strength to generate the prediction below. The model gives FC Emmen a 27% chance, the draw 19% and De Graafschap 54%, so De Graafschap are favoured to win. Expected goals are 1.8 for FC Emmen and 2.5 for De Graafschap (4.3 total). The most likely scoreline is 1-2. There is a 80% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 76% chance of both teams scoring. On recent form, FC Emmen are averaging 1.44 points per game versus 1.67 for De Graafschap. The best value bet our model finds is over 3.5 goals, with an expected value of +19.5%. This match finished 1-0.

PredictVantage

Free daily football predictions across 240+ leagues. A Poisson-based model analyses team form, attack and defence strength, and live bookmaker odds to surface value bets — updated every day, graded every night.

18+ only. PredictVantage is for entertainment and informational purposes only. All predictions are model-generated and do not guarantee any outcome. Match dates and kick-off times come from third-party data and may change — confirm with official sources before betting. Gambling involves risk — never bet more than you can afford to lose. BeGambleAware.org