Today / Ukraine - Premier League / Karpaty U19 vs Cherkasy U19

Karpaty U19 vs Cherkasy U19 Prediction— Ukraine - Premier League

Matchday 26 ·Saturday, May 2, 2026, 15:00

Karpaty U19 logo
Karpaty U19
PPG 1.17 · HOME
LAST 5
DLDWL
0 – 0
FULL TIME
✘ MODEL PICK MISS · BTTS
Cherkasy U19 logo
Cherkasy U19
PPG 1.67 · AWAY
LAST 5
DDWLW

// Model verdict

BTTS 57% chance

Model probability 70.1% vs bookmaker-implied 51.3% — a clear edge.

+36.7% EXPECTED VALUE ↗
ROI TRACKED

Poisson scoreline matrix HOME ↓ / AWAY →

01234+ 0 0-02.9%0-14.9%0-24.1%0-32.3%0-4+1.4%1 1-05.4%1-19.1%1-27.7%1-34.3%1-4+2.7%2 2-05.0%2-18.4%2-27.1%2-34.0%2-4+2.5%3 3-03.1%3-15.2%3-24.4%3-32.5%3-4+1.5%4+ 4+-02.2%4+-13.7%4+-23.1%4+-31.7%4+-4+1.1%
Cell shade = scoreline probability LOW HIGH · ▣ FT RESULT

Markets vs the line MODEL / ODDS / EV

MarketModelImpliedOddsEV
Home win 40.9% 33.9% 2.95 +20.7%
Draw 24.8% 33.3% 3.00 -25.6%
Away win 34.3% 43.5% 2.30 -21.1%
Over 2.5 68.6% 42.0% 2.38 +63.3%
Over 3.5 47.2% 22.2% 4.50 +112.4%
BTTS 70.1% 51.3% 1.95 +36.7%
Home O1.5
Away O1.5

League track record

Based on 77 resolved predictions

1X2 Acc 56%
O2.5 66%
BTTS 66%
Score Hit 52%
ROI 13.9%
Bet Hit 63%

Correct score prediction CORRECT SCORE MODEL

3 – 1 52%CONFIDENCE
✘ MISS — FT 0-0
xG (home)1.9 xG (away)1.7 BTTS prob70.1%

H 41% / xG 1.9-1.7 / O2.5 69% / BTTS 70%

Top 5 Poisson scorelines

#1 1–1 9.1%
#2 2–1 8.4%
#3 1–2 7.7%
#4 2–2 7.1%
#5 3–1 5.2%

Expected goals MODEL xG

Karpaty U191.9
Cherkasy U191.7

COMBINED 3.5 xG → O2.5 PROB 68.6% · O3.5 PROB 47.2%

Form & verdict PPG

KARPATY U19 · PPG 1.17

CHERKASY U19 · PPG 1.67

⚠ RISKY - Form concerns with home team
Chance this pick lands
57%
DANGER

Home weakness: AVERAGE (1.17) vs Away GOOD (1.67)

Win probability 1X2

Karpaty U19 (H) 40.9%
ODDS 2.95 · IMPLIED 33.9% EV +20.7%
Draw 24.8%
ODDS 3.00 · IMPLIED 33.3% EV -25.6%
Cherkasy U19 (A) 34.3%
ODDS 2.30 · IMPLIED 43.5% EV -21.1%

Season Statistics average per match · 16 matches · 2025

Karpaty U19 ▾ lower is better Cherkasy U19

Attack

12.4
Shots
11.9
4.7
Shots on target
4.5
4.8
Shots off target
4.3
2.9
Blocked shots
2.9
6.5
Shots inside box
7.7
5.9
Shots outside box
4.2
37.7%
Shooting accuracy
38.1%
32.0%
Goals per shot on target
33.7%
1.50
Goals
1.53
1.52
xG for
1.50

Defence

12.2
Shots faced
9.1
4.1
Shots on target faced
2.5
1.06
Goals conceded
0.58
1.25
xG against
0.65
3.1
Goalkeeper saves
2.1

Control

48.6%
Possession
44.0%
358
Passes
329
293
Accurate passes
244
81.8%
Pass accuracy
74.3%
4.1
Corners
5.2
4.6
Corners faced
3.8
1.4
Offsides
2.3

Discipline

12.1
Fouls
11.5
2.1
Yellow cards
1.7
0.00
Red cards
0.00

Match Preview & Prediction

Karpaty U19 face Cherkasy U19 in Ukraine - Premier League on Saturday, May 2, 2026. Our Poisson-based model has analysed both teams' form, attack and defence strength to generate the prediction below. The model gives Karpaty U19 a 41% chance, the draw 25% and Cherkasy U19 34%, so Karpaty U19 are favoured to win. Expected goals are 1.9 for Karpaty U19 and 1.7 for Cherkasy U19 (3.5 total). The most likely scoreline is 1-1. There is a 69% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 70% chance of both teams scoring. On recent form, Karpaty U19 are averaging 1.17 points per game versus 1.67 for Cherkasy U19. The best value bet our model finds is over 3.5 goals, with an expected value of +112.4%. This match finished 0-0.

PredictVantage

Free daily football predictions across 240+ leagues. A Poisson-based model analyses team form, attack and defence strength, and live bookmaker odds to surface value bets — updated every day, graded every night.

18+ only. PredictVantage is for entertainment and informational purposes only. All predictions are model-generated and do not guarantee any outcome. Match dates and kick-off times come from third-party data and may change — confirm with official sources before betting. Gambling involves risk — never bet more than you can afford to lose. BeGambleAware.org