Today / Hungary - NB II / Tiszakecske FC vs Szentlőrinc SE

Tiszakecske FC vs Szentlőrinc SE Prediction— Hungary - NB II

Matchday 7 ·Saturday, September 5, 2026, 17:00

Tiszakecske FC logo
Tiszakecske FC
PPG 1.80 · HOME
LAST 5
DWDWW
VS
UPCOMING
Szentlőrinc SE logo
Szentlőrinc SE
PPG 0.94 · AWAY
LAST 5
DWWLL

// Model verdict

Over 2.5

Combined xG of 2.8 puts the goal expectation above the line. Model probability 59.6% vs bookmaker-implied 51.3% — a clear edge.

+16.2% EXPECTED VALUE ↗
ROI TRACKED

Poisson scoreline matrix HOME ↓ / AWAY →

01234+ 0 0-06.4%0-16.1%0-22.9%0-30.9%0-4+0.3%1 1-011.4%1-111.0%1-25.3%1-31.7%1-4+0.5%2 2-010.2%2-19.8%2-24.7%2-31.5%2-4+0.4%3 3-06.1%3-15.9%3-22.8%3-30.9%3-4+0.3%4+ 4+-04.1%4+-14.0%4+-21.9%4+-30.6%4+-4+0.2%
Cell shade = scoreline probability LOW HIGH

Markets vs the line MODEL / ODDS / EV

MarketModelImpliedOddsEV
Home win 53.3% 54.6% 1.83 -2.5%
Draw 23.9% 29.4% 3.40 -11.2%
Away win 22.8% 27.0% 3.70 -9.4%
Over 2.5 59.6% 51.3% 1.95 +16.2%
Over 3.5 36.4% 32.5% 3.08 +12.1%
BTTS 55.9% 57.1% 1.75 -2.2%
Home O1.5 49.9% 52.1% 1.92 -4.2%
Away O1.5 26.1% 31.4% 3.18 -10.2%

League track record

Based on 50 resolved predictions

1X2 Acc 50%
O2.5 60%
BTTS 44%
Score Hit 54%
ROI 32.2%
Bet Hit 67%

Correct score prediction CORRECT SCORE MODEL

2 – 1 46%CONFIDENCE
xG (home)1.8 xG (away)1.0 BTTS prob55.9%

H 53% / xG 1.8-1.0 / O2.5 60% / BTTS 56%

Top 5 Poisson scorelines

#1 1–1 11.0%
#2 2–0 10.2%
#3 2–1 9.8%
#4 1–0 11.4%
#5 0–0 6.4%

Expected goals MODEL xG

Tiszakecske FC1.8
Szentlőrinc SE1.0

COMBINED 2.8 xG → O2.5 PROB 59.6% · O3.5 PROB 36.4%

Form & verdict PPG

TISZAKECSKE FC · PPG 1.80

SZENTLŐRINC SE · PPG 0.94

✓ FAIR - Moderate advantage
75%
MODERATE_HOME

xG gap +0.83 - moderate Home edge

Win probability 1X2

Tiszakecske FC (H) 53.3%
ODDS 1.83 · IMPLIED 54.6% EV -2.5%
Draw 23.9%
ODDS 3.40 · IMPLIED 29.4% EV -11.2%
Szentlőrinc SE (A) 22.8%
ODDS 3.70 · IMPLIED 27.0% EV -9.4%

Match Preview & Prediction

Tiszakecske FC face Szentlőrinc SE in Hungary - NB II on Saturday, September 5, 2026. Our Poisson-based model has analysed both teams' form, attack and defence strength to generate the prediction below. The model gives Tiszakecske FC a 53% chance, the draw 24% and Szentlőrinc SE 23%, so Tiszakecske FC are favoured to win. Expected goals are 1.8 for Tiszakecske FC and 1.0 for Szentlőrinc SE (2.8 total). The most likely scoreline is 1-1. There is a 60% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 56% chance of both teams scoring. On recent form, Tiszakecske FC are averaging 1.80 points per game versus 0.94 for Szentlőrinc SE. The best value bet our model finds is over 2.5 goals, with an expected value of +16.2%.

PredictVantage

Free daily football predictions across 240+ leagues. A Poisson-based model analyses team form, attack and defence strength, and live bookmaker odds to surface value bets — updated every day, graded every night.

18+ only. PredictVantage is for entertainment and informational purposes only. All predictions are model-generated and do not guarantee any outcome. Match dates and kick-off times come from third-party data and may change — confirm with official sources before betting. Gambling involves risk — never bet more than you can afford to lose. BeGambleAware.org