Today / Hungary - NB II / BVSC vs Nagykanizsai ULE

BVSC vs Nagykanizsai ULE Prediction— Hungary - NB II

Matchday 7 ·Saturday, September 5, 2026, 17:00

BVSC logo
BVSC
PPG 1.05 · HOME
LAST 5
DLLLW
VS
UPCOMING
Nagykanizsai ULE logo
Nagykanizsai ULE
PPG 1.31 · AWAY
LAST 5
WLLLL

Poisson scoreline matrix HOME ↓ / AWAY →

01234+ 0 0-010.7%0-19.5%0-24.2%0-31.3%0-4+0.3%1 1-014.4%1-112.8%1-25.7%1-31.7%1-4+0.5%2 2-09.7%2-18.6%2-23.8%2-31.1%2-4+0.3%3 3-04.3%3-13.9%3-21.7%3-30.5%3-4+0.1%4+ 4+-02.0%4+-11.8%4+-20.8%4+-30.2%4+-4+0.1%
Cell shade = scoreline probability LOW HIGH

Markets vs the line MODEL / ODDS / EV

MarketModelImpliedOddsEV
Home win 46.5% 55.6% 1.80 -16.3%
Draw 27.4% 29.4% 3.40 -4.1%
Away win 26.1% 25.6% 3.90 +1.1%
Over 2.5 48.0% 48.1% 2.08 -0.2%
Over 3.5 26.5% 28.6% 3.50 -4.3%
BTTS 49.9% 53.8% 1.86 -7.2%
Home O1.5 39.5% 50.3% 1.99 -21.4%
Away O1.5 25.6% 27.3% 3.66 -3.8%

League track record

Based on 50 resolved predictions

1X2 Acc 50%
O2.5 60%
BTTS 44%
Score Hit 54%
ROI 32.2%
Bet Hit 67%

Correct score prediction CORRECT SCORE MODEL

2 – 0 25%CONFIDENCE
xG (home)1.3 xG (away)0.9 BTTS prob49.9%

H 46% / xG 1.3-0.9 / U2.5 48% / NoBTTS 50%

Top 5 Poisson scorelines

#1 1–0 14.4%
#2 1–1 12.8%
#3 0–0 10.7%
#4 2–0 9.7%
#5 2–1 8.6%

Expected goals MODEL xG

BVSC1.3
Nagykanizsai ULE0.9

COMBINED 2.2 xG → O2.5 PROB 48.0% · O3.5 PROB 26.5%

Form & verdict PPG

BVSC · PPG 1.05

NAGYKANIZSAI ULE · PPG 1.31

⚖ HIGH DRAW RISK - evenly matched, low-scoring expected | No clear value
65%
HIGH_DRAW_RISK

xG gap +0.46, combined xG 2.24 - evenly matched, low-scoring, elevated Draw risk

Win probability 1X2

BVSC (H) 46.5%
ODDS 1.80 · IMPLIED 55.6% EV -16.3%
Draw 27.4%
ODDS 3.40 · IMPLIED 29.4% EV -4.1%
Nagykanizsai ULE (A) 26.1%
ODDS 3.90 · IMPLIED 25.6% EV +1.1%

Match Preview & Prediction

BVSC face Nagykanizsai ULE in Hungary - NB II on Saturday, September 5, 2026. Our Poisson-based model has analysed both teams' form, attack and defence strength to generate the prediction below. The model gives BVSC a 47% chance, the draw 27% and Nagykanizsai ULE 26%, so BVSC are favoured to win. Expected goals are 1.3 for BVSC and 0.9 for Nagykanizsai ULE (2.2 total). The most likely scoreline is 1-0. There is a 48% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 50% chance of both teams scoring. On recent form, BVSC are averaging 1.05 points per game versus 1.31 for Nagykanizsai ULE.

PredictVantage

Free daily football predictions across 240+ leagues. A Poisson-based model analyses team form, attack and defence strength, and live bookmaker odds to surface value bets — updated every day, graded every night.

18+ only. PredictVantage is for entertainment and informational purposes only. All predictions are model-generated and do not guarantee any outcome. Match dates and kick-off times come from third-party data and may change — confirm with official sources before betting. Gambling involves risk — never bet more than you can afford to lose. BeGambleAware.org