Today / Poland - Central Youth League / Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Górnik Zabrze U19

Zagłębie Lubin U19 vs Górnik Zabrze U19 Prediction— Poland - Central Youth League

Matchday 4 ·Sunday, August 30, 2026, 10:00

Zagłębie Lubin U19 logo
Zagłębie Lubin U19
PPG 1.45 · HOME
LAST 5
WLLW ·
1 – 0
FULL TIME
✘ MODEL PICK MISS · BTTS
Górnik Zabrze U19 logo
Górnik Zabrze U19
PPG 1.80 · AWAY
LAST 5
DDDL ·

// Model verdict

BTTS

xG gap +0.04 - no reliable favorite, elevated draw risk

Poisson scoreline matrix HOME ↓ / AWAY →

01234+ 0 0-04.8%0-17.2%0-25.4%0-32.7%0-4+1.4%1 1-07.4%1-111.0%1-28.3%1-34.1%1-4+2.2%2 2-05.7%2-18.5%2-26.4%2-33.2%2-4+1.7%3 3-02.9%3-14.4%3-23.3%3-31.6%3-4+0.9%4+ 4+-01.6%4+-12.4%4+-21.8%4+-30.9%4+-4+0.5%
Cell shade = scoreline probability LOW HIGH · ▣ FT RESULT

Markets vs the line MODEL / ODDS / EV

MarketModelImpliedOddsEV
Home win 37.1%
Draw 24.8%
Away win 38.1%
Over 2.5 57.6%
Over 3.5 36.6%
BTTS 59.7%
Home O1.5 43.6%
Away O1.5 42.2%

League track record

Based on 8 resolved predictions

1X2 Acc 50%
O2.5 50%
BTTS 38%
Score Hit 50%

Top 5 Poisson scorelines

#1 1–1 11.0%
#2 1–2 8.3%
#3 2–1 8.5%
#4 0–1 7.2%
#5 0–0 4.8%

Expected goals MODEL xG

Zagłębie Lubin U191.5
Górnik Zabrze U191.5

COMBINED 3.0 xG → O2.5 PROB 57.6% · O3.5 PROB 36.6%

Form & verdict PPG

ZAGŁĘBIE LUBIN U19 · PPG 1.45

GÓRNIK ZABRZE U19 · PPG 1.80

⚠ LOW CONFIDENCE - ✓ FAIR - Balanced matchup, limited value | No clear value
42%
BALANCED

xG gap +0.04 - no reliable favorite, elevated draw risk

Win probability 1X2

Zagłębie Lubin U19 (H) 37.1%
ODDS — · IMPLIED — EV —
Draw 24.8%
ODDS — · IMPLIED — EV —
Górnik Zabrze U19 (A) 38.1%
ODDS — · IMPLIED — EV —

Match Preview & Prediction

Zagłębie Lubin U19 face Górnik Zabrze U19 in Poland - Central Youth League on Sunday, August 30, 2026. Our Poisson-based model has analysed both teams' form, attack and defence strength to generate the prediction below. The model gives Zagłębie Lubin U19 a 37% chance, the draw 25% and Górnik Zabrze U19 38%, so Górnik Zabrze U19 are favoured to win. Expected goals are 1.5 for Zagłębie Lubin U19 and 1.5 for Górnik Zabrze U19 (3.0 total). The most likely scoreline is 1-1. There is a 58% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 60% chance of both teams scoring. On recent form, Zagłębie Lubin U19 are averaging 1.45 points per game versus 1.80 for Górnik Zabrze U19. This match finished 1-0.

PredictVantage

Free daily football predictions across 240+ leagues. A Poisson-based model analyses team form, attack and defence strength, and live bookmaker odds to surface value bets — updated every day, graded every night.

18+ only. PredictVantage is for entertainment and informational purposes only. All predictions are model-generated and do not guarantee any outcome. Match dates and kick-off times come from third-party data and may change — confirm with official sources before betting. Gambling involves risk — never bet more than you can afford to lose. BeGambleAware.org